Terms & Conditions

Terms and Conditions – Limitation Of Liability & Privacy Policy

The following information are the terms of use that govern the use of ThePartae.com website. By using or visiting the ThePartae.com, you expressly agree to be bound by these Terms and conditions and to follow these Terms and conditions. All applicable Australian laws and regulations govern the ThePartae.com.

If these terms and conditions are breached or violated, The Partae may at its discretion restrict your use of the ThePartae.com, prevent your use of ThePartae.com, cancel any tickets ordered, and may also take legal action against you.

You are not permitted to deep-link to the site for any reason, unless authorized by The Partae. The information on ThePartae.com is the property of The Partae and its suppliers. This information is protected by Australian and international copyright laws. Please do not remove this notice, legal notice, credits or any additional information contained with any notices and credits.

Through your use of ThePartae.com you may be required to provide personal information. You acknowledge that all information provided is true, complete, correct, and will be updated if there is any change to your personal information.

You acknowledge that complying with laws is your responsibility, and you agree not to hold The Partae liable for your failure to comply with any law or our failure to notify you or properly apply any law. We will provide law enforcement with any information required and will assist law enforcement with any investigation / prosecution.

You may be prohibited from using the ThePartae.com if The Partae are unable to authenticate or verify any of your information in any process on ThePartae.com

As a user you may be able to contribute to the ThePartae.com As a user you may be able to upload your user profile, you may be able to participate in chat, participate on bulletin boards and interact and share information on the social network. Any information that is contributed to ThePartae.com by you or other users will be referred to in these Terms as “User Content”. The Partae is not and will not be liable or responsible at all for any user content.

Third party contributions represent themselves and do not represent the view or opinions of ThePartae. The Partae does not have the capability and is unable to preview or review user content before it appears on ThePartae.com . Users may be held liable for any illegal, infringing, defamatory, offensive, prohibited or inappropriate materials that are posted on ThePartae.com. If you come across or find any offensive or unsuitable content on ThePartae.com please email contact@thepartae.com and The Partae will take appropriate action.

The following is an example of the type of user content which is illegal and prohibited on ThePartae.com:

Any content that is deemed offensive. Abusive, threatening, defamatory, harassing, bullying, racist, sexist etc. Involves the transmission of junk mail, spamming or chain mail. Promotes misleading and false information. Promotes illegal activities such as pirated games and pirated music etc. Contains password restricted pages, images or hidden pages. Any sexual images, videos or content. Any information that is illegal or promotes any illegal activities. Any information that may intrude on users or ThePartae.com passwords or personal / commercial information. Engaging in any scheme such as contests, advertising, pyramid schemes that have not been approved by The Partae.

Users cannot submit Information to chat areas or bulletin boards or any other location that promotes the sale of tickets, or any other service or sale of products on ThePartae.com Written permission from The Partae must be given before any commercial or noncommercial offer such as links to sell tickets or merchandise is submitted to ThePartae.com

The Partae may limit or block access to ThePartae.com to users who violate these terms.

Robots, spiders or any other device are not permitted to be used on ThePartae.com

No information may be used from ThePartae.com without prior written permission from The Partae.

You agree that no device, software or any other manual, automatic, inappropriate, or excessive load usage process may be used to interfere with the operation, function or ability of the ThePartae.com to operate as normal.

You agree that you will not excessively refresh any pages. You will not replicate or copy any information from ThePartae.com without prior written consent from The Partae.

Any violations of these terms and conditions will be investigated and legal action may be taken. The Partae may terminate your use of ThePartae.com if we deem your actions are illegal, harmful, violate these terms and conditions or are not in the best interest of ThePartae.com and its users. The Partae will not be held liable to you or any third party for any claim or cause of action arising out of our exercise of the foregoing rights.

The Partae operates as an event advertiser and acts as a third party booking system and events created by third party event organizers throughout the world.

The Partae acts as a bridge between event goers and event organisers and will not be held liable for any discrepancies, monetary loss or damages caused by either the event organizer or event goer or any other party involved in the use of The Partae.

The Partae primarily provides a platform for event organizers to advertise events, inform potential event goers and sell tickets. The Partae also provides a social platform to allow event goers and event organizers to interact and share information.

The Partae allows the general public / potential event goer’s access to selected parts of The Partae website so that they may interact and or transact with different event organisers.

The Partae may sell tickets and non-ticket items.

These Terms and Conditions of Use have been designed to help with understanding your interaction with The Partae and to assist with understanding your ticket purchase with the event organiser who advertisers on The Partae.com

By using, visiting or interacting with other parties on The Partae.com, you expressly agree to be bound by these terms and conditions and to follow these terms and conditions.

By agreeing to these terms and conditions, you are also agreeing to the terms of The Partae.com privacy policy.

The Partae reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time, effective immediately upon submitting to The Partae.com.

By use of The Partae you agree that you shall not replicate, download, publish, modify or otherwise use the material on The Partae for any reason other than to view event information or to purchase tickets.

The Partae does not guarantee, represent or warrant that the content contained in third party links or websites is correct, legal or suitable for viewing.

The Partae does not advocate or favor any third party website. The Partae does not guarantee that any third party website is free of viruses or any other ability to otherwise effect or harm your computer or information on your computer.

The Partae does not guarantee that any third party information or links are correct and or free of error. The Partae does not guarantee and cannot ensure that The Partae or any other third party website or link will be free of any viruses or any other possible harming feature possibly within The Partae or third party links or websites.

Please email contact@thepartae.com if you find a problem with any links within The Partae.com

By using The Partae you agree and understand that you may not make any claim against The Partae for loss or damage whatsoever resulting from your use of The Partae or any links to other websites contained within The Partae.

Unauthorized use or representation of information within The Partae is not permitted and will be pursued through legal avenues.

The Partae holds the right to terminate your use of the The Partae if any terms and conditions have breached. Depending on the circumstance The Partae may take legal action.

If required by law The Partae will release your information.

Information can only be submitted to The Partae which is your own is information or is information from a party that you represent. Information from other sources or information that is protected or under copyright cannot be submitted without permission of the owner. Any information submitted cannot infringe on any third party ownership of content.

The Partae website may go down for a period of time from time to time for maintenance or any other reason.

The Partae does not by these Terms and conditions exclude any rights and remedies in respect of goods or services under the Australian Consumer Law and the Fair Trading Act or equivalent state or territory legislation which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified.

The Partae excludes all rights, remedies, conditions and warranties in respect of goods or services from your use of this site and The Partae whether based in statute, common law or otherwise to the fullest extent permitted by law.

The Partae will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from your use of

The Partae, including without limitation, direct, indirect, incidental, and punitive and consequential damages.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, The Partae makes no guarantee of any specific result from the use of The Partae website.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, The Partae disclaims all liability for the acts, omissions and conduct of any third party users, The Partae users, advertisers and/or sponsors on The Partae, in connection with The Partae service or otherwise related to your use of The Partae.

The Partae is not responsible for the products, services, actions or failure to act of any venue, performer, promoter or other third party in connection with or referenced on The Partae website.

The Partae uses a third party website to process payments. Method of payment is at the discretion of the third party.

When purchasing tickets on The Partae, the number of tickets available per customer is at the discretion of the event organiser.

The Partae provides a service that allows users to purchase tickets and non-ticket items on behalf of third parties. The Partae does not determine ticket prices or postage and handling fees .

The Partae will sell tickets to events at licensed venues that will require that attendees are or over the legal age to drink alcohol. You will need proof of age to enter licensed events or venues.

Through The Partae the event organiser at their discretion may offer one or more options to deliver tickets. The purchaser enters into an agreement with event the organizer upon ordering tickets. As the The Partae acts as a bridge between the ticket purchaser and the event organiser / ticket seller, The Partae will not be held liable for any loss or any other discrepancy that may occur through any transaction.

From time to time events can be cancelled or delayed by the event organiser. If this occurs it will be the event organizer’s responsibility to ensure you receive a refund or exchange, limitations may exist. If this occurs please contact the event organizer directly if you have any issues, questions or concerns.

Review your event and ticket selection carefully prior to making any ticket purchases.

Event organisers will dictate the issuing of exchanges or refunds after a ticket has been purchased or for lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed tickets.

Event organizers may change information or withdraw advertised artists, programs or seating without notice.

PRIVACY POLICY

The Partae acts as a bridge between prospective events attendees and event organizers. The Partae provides access for event organizers to advertise their respective events and provides the ability to sell tickets, register and provide event information to prospective event attendees / visitors / subscribers / customers to the Partae.com

The Partae understands the importance to protect the privacy of information collected.

The Partae may collect personal information when the user uses The Partae services.

We collect information to help fulfill event transactions / contracts, to complete administrative needs, possible future marketing, and communication. Where required The Partae will share your details with third parties event organizers.

The Partae may use your personal information to help The Partae to improve our service and products and The Partae may contact you to let you know about products or services or changes to products or services.

Our partners include third party businesses we have entered into contracts with for marketing and client relationship purposes.

No data transmission via the World Wide Web can be guaranteed to be totally secure. The Partae will do their best to keep your information secure. The Partae uses a SSL certificate to help protect user’s information.

All information posted on bulletin boards, social forums and/or communicated in chat areas becomes public information. The Partae aims to protect your privacy, The Partae is unable to guarantee the security of your information that you the user discloses in a chat room or bulletin board.

We made need to use Cookies to assist with products or services on The Partae.

The Partae is not responsible for the content or practices of Web sites operated by third parties that are linked to The Partae.

The Partae does not endorse, hold any responsibility for any third party link or the policy or practices of any their party link. The user clicks third parties link and enters a third parties website at their own risk.

We recommend that you take every effort to keep your personal information safe whilst using your computer and using the World Wide Web. The user is responsible for the security of and access to their computer. Take proper security precautions at all times.

Any information provided over the internet may be used by third parties. The user is solely responsible for the protection of their own usernames, passwords and any other information.

Be alert and responsible when using, browsing and entering information on the World Wide Web

The Partae will not be held responsible or held liable for any use or disclosure of your contact information, personal information or financial information, by a third party to whom The Partae is allowed to disclose your contact information under the Privacy Policy.

Any information or content that any user posts to The Partae.com will treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary to the user.

The term “post” means information published, sent or submitted to ThePartae.com via features available on ThePartae.com such as chat rooms, bulletin boards, contact and personal information.

Information that is posted / submitted to ThePartae.com shall not be subject to the Privacy Policy and where applicable the information may be publicly displayed and used by The Partae or any third party.

By submitting or posting information to ThePartae.com of user content you authorize The Partae to use and permit others to distribute, reproduce or otherwise use such User Content.

Any information about yourself should not be posted or submitted on ThePartae.com that could be used to identify or contact you, for example but not limited to, your name, work or home address, contact phone numbers, email or any other personal information. If you do post / submit any information or personal information, The Partae cannot prevent this information from being used that violates these Terms and conditions, privacy policy, the law, or your personal privacy and safety.

Posting or submitting this type of information on the ThePartae.com, you will be violating these Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and you acknowledge the risks and sole liability ramifications for your actions of such a posting.

The Partae will not be liable for lost data resulting from the use and operation of the ThePartae.com or the enforcement of the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Information should be backed up as a precautionary measure.

The infringement of any copyright, trademark or any other information that is not of their own will result in a termination in use. Please email contact@thepartae.com if you feel an infringement has occurred.

The Partae is unable to promise that ThePartae.com will be error-free or uninterrupted.

Through the use ThePartae.com The Partae does not promise that it can or will provide specific results, search results, content or links from the use of The Partae.com

ThePartae.com and all information on ThePartae.com are delivered on an “as is” and “as available” basis.

The Partae is unable to and cannot ensure that any files that you download from ThePartae.com will be virus free or any damaging or destructive feature.

The Partae disclaims all warranties, implied or express, including any implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. The Partae will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of The Partae.com including without limitation, direct, indirect, incidental and punitive and consequential damages.

The Partae makes no guarantee of any specific result from the use of ThePartae.com or any corresponding services.

The Partae disclaims any and all liability for the acts omissions and conduct of any third party users, The Partae.com users, advertisers and or sponsors on The Partae.com in association with The Partae service or otherwise related to your use of ThePartae.com and or The Partae service. The Partae is not responsible for the products, services, actions or failure to act on any venue, performer, promoter or other third party in connection with or referenced on ThePartae.com

Other than in respect of any rights under the Australian law, in no event will The Partae be liable to you for any indirect, consequential, exemplary, incidental, special or punitive damages, for lost profits, revenues or business opportunities even if The Partae has been advised of such damages.

You agree to indemnify and hold The Partae and any affiliating party and each of The Partae’s and its affiliates’ respective officers, agents, employees, contractors and principals, harmless from any loss, liability, claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the ThePartae.com, including also your use of the Site to provide a link to another site or to upload content or other information to the Site.

The Partae and are trademarks of The Partae all rights reserved. ThePartae.com is operated by The Partae.

This policy explains the personal information that The Partae collects and how this information is used. Information will be collected about you once any information is submitted to or posted on ThePartae.com Information will be collected when you email or call The Partae, when you use ThePartae.com, The Partae apps, bulletin boards, and chat and social media. We use this information to help ThePartae.com to fulfill its requirements and to provide you with a better service and user experience.

When you create a The Partae account, sell or buy tickets, use or download one of The Partae apps, email or call The Partae, The Partae may ask your permission to use your information for specific purposes.

The Partae acts as an agent, middle man / bridge between third party event organizers or event sponsors who operate a venue or area where events are held and potential event attendees.

Third parties event maybe artists, venues, event sponsors, advertiser’s promoters and event organizers. The Partae may share your information with event organizers and other third parties.

ThePartae.com ticket sales is an online marketplace providing a marketplace to buy and sell tickets to events. If you purchase a ticket, your information with be shared with the event organizer. The Partae will process your information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

The Partae and third parties use cookies and other technologies on our website and in our emails.

The Partae will directly collect your information in several different ways .

The Partaes use cookies and other technologies on ThePartae.com and in our emails and apps to collect information about your usage and to help with advertising.

Information may be collected from third party websites or apps, for example the use of social media within ThePartae.com this could include your email and name and other personal information.

Contact information such as address, name, phone number, email etc. will be held when you enter / submit / provide this information to ThePartae.com

Billing information that you submit / provide to The Partae will be held, this information will be required when purchasing tickets or merchandise. We may also retain billing information to make any future purchase easier.

Information will be held that you post / submit on ThePartae.com or a third party social media site or reviews about bands, acts, parties etc. that you may submit. Any information that you submit online must not infringe on the rights or privacy of others. Be aware that other users may republish, tag any information that you submit / provide in unexpected ways or possibly unlawfully.

You understand that The Partae and third parties may use and republish the information that you post online publicly to ThePartae.com or when using The Partae apps, bulletin boards, chat and social media.

The Partae may collect information about events that you are interested in and merchandise and products that you may purchase or enquire about.

The Partae may retain information on things that are of interest to you and demographic categories inferred from your interactions with ThePartae.com. The Partae will retain this information to help provide you with a better service. For example recommending another event that was similar to an event that you showed interest in.

The Partae will retain general and specific information about you that is provided to us by third parties. This information will be used to make your use of ThePartae.com a better experience and to assist in the ticket or merchandise purchase process. The Partae may add additional information to your details that is provided to The Partae by third parties. This data can be created using publicly available sources like the edited electoral register or a publically available postal address list, or is captured from market research such as consumer panel surveys.

Through the use of ThePartae.com we may collect information about the browser or device that you are using and also may collect your IP address.

We may see which website that you were using before you came to ThePartae.com which areas of ThePartae.com you interacted with and the website that you enter upon leaving ThePartae.com

When using The Partae app The Partae may collect your GPS location and devices unique identifier. The Partae may also be able to identify the type of device that you are using and the version of the system your device or computer is operating on, this information may be collected. The Partae may collect information regarding how often you use the app and how and where the app was downloaded from.

The Partae may use cookies and other identifying technology such as pixel tags to identify how you use or respond to emails from The Partae. For example: When emails are opened, how often and if links are clicked. The Parties’ third party partners may also use cookies or other technologies in their emails.

If you interact with The Partae via email, social media, or any other means of contact then The Partae may use your information that is provided to assist you with services, merchandise, support and updating account information. If you are providing information on behalf of a third party such as a friend, please make sure that you have your friend’s permission.

The Partae may send you emails for different reasons such as account information, the purchase of tickets or if you have requested event information.

Your information may be used to try to determine your preferences so that The Partae can provide you with a better service and experience whilst using The Partae.com Information provide by third parties may also be used to enhance your user experience.

Information from you and ThePartae.com users may be analyzed to help The Partae better understand you and other users and or customers in general. This information can help The Partae make better informed decisions and provide better services regarding all functions of The Partae.com such as advertising, services, merchandise, search systems, social media. This information can be used to help detect and prevent illegal activity and may be used to assist in protecting and enforcing legal rights. The information may be used to assist with security of ThePartae.com, ThePartae.com’s users and all third party partners. This information may be used to assist with advertising and marketing. As permitted by law we may use your information in other circumstances.

When an account is created with ThePartae.com we may ask your consent to retain and use the information for certain purposes such as newsletters, site updates and marketing material. Please email ThePartae.com if you would like to withdraw your consent. Withdrawing your consent may limit or reduce your ability to take advantage of certain offers of aspects regarding ThePartae.com

You are most likely able to control and opt out of cookie tracking tools, GPS locator and push notifications by altering your computer, device or phone operational specifications / preferences.

Please contact ThePartae.com or third party event partners if you would like to opt out of receiving marketing material.

The Partae may share your information with third parties so that the third party can better operate the event that they are organizing / operating.

You should read the privacy policy of any third party that you are interacting with to make sure that you are aware of how you information will be treated.

If you consent to be contacted by third parties, The Partae may supply your information to third parties and these third parties may contact you with their corresponding information, services, marketing or advertising material. These third parties may be from any field of business or charity.

Your information will be shared with third parties that you have purchased tickets or merchandise from. This information will be used to fulfill your purchase order. The third party may contact you directly.

If required by law The Partae will share your information with the government or government agency.

Where permitted by law any successor may be given some or all of your information.

ThePartae.com is intended for use by adults. If you are a parent or legal guardian and you think that a child or person under age has provided The Partae with information then please email contact@thepartae.com

The use of the internet / World Wide Web is not 100% safe. We cannot guarantee that the use of ThePartae.com is 100% safe and secure. Caution should be taken when using the internet, for example do not share passwords.

Your information may be transferred to other countries. ThePartae.com database is stored and hosted outside of Australia. The laws of other countries differ and may not provide the same level of protection requirements as Australia. We do follow technical protections as required by applicable laws.

We may provide links to third party websites that we do not control, you enter and interact with these other websites at your own risk.

The Partae will need valid credit or debit card information if you would like to purchase tickets, you will need to have the authority to use the credit or debit card and the valid your credit or debit card details or your bank account details will need to be valid if you would like to sell tickets through ThePartae.com This information is required to process your transactions.

The Partae will require your personal information if you would like to discuss your account. The Partae will require your information to find your account and to verify that we are talking to the correct person.

Please never email The Partae with any sensitive financial information such as your credit card details.

To update or amend any information that you have supplied or withdraw any consent please email contact@thepartae.com

Please check ThePartae.com Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

The Partae aims to make your ticket purchase as smooth as possible.

A ticket purchase is a license to attend the corresponding event. The event is also subject to the terms and conditions of the event holder.
The Partae acts as an agent, middle man / bridge / agent between event organizers and people events attendees / event goers. The Partae will not be held liable for any dispute over an event or ticket purchase.

Tickets purchased through The Partae.com are subject to the terms and conditions of the Event Organizer and/or the venue at which the event is held Details should be available on the website for the event.

The Partae provides a service for third party event organizers to sell tickets. The ticket price and seating allocations are determined be Event Organizers and not The Partae. Ticket availability and inventory of tickets is allocated by the Event Organizer.

Events can be cancelled or postponed by the event organizer for different reasons such as bad weather or conditions that may affect the ability or performers to perform such as sickness.

If for whatever reason an event is cancelled or changed to a different time or date, ticket purchasers will be offered new tickets at face value to these new rescheduled events. If the ticket purchaser is unable to attend the rescheduled event then a refund will be given.

Tickets purchased before the date of the original event will be provided up to the amount paid for the tickets, this will include transaction handling fees. Normally delivery fees of tickets will not be included.

A partial refund may be given where one day of a multi-day event is cancelled.

Please contact The Partae if an event is cancelled or rescheduled. The Partae will require your personal information so that The Partae may refund you if applicable. Any cancelled tickets purchased through any other outlet will need to be returned to that outlet.

You will need to determine whether an event has been cancelled, and you will need to ascertain when the new date and time of the event is. The Partae will take reasonable measures to notify ticket purchasers of the event cancellation, this will take place once The Partae has received the information from the Event Organizer. We cannot guarantee that ticket purchasers / event attendees will be notified of any cancellation before the date or time of the event.
Opening acts are subject to change or cancellation without notice. Ticket purchases will not be entitled to a refund if for any reason that an opening act is cancelled or changed.

In general Event Organizers reserve the right to change opening acts and vary programs, seating and attendee capacities.

Always review event and seating details prior to purchasing a ticket to an event. The Partae will not issue a refund or exchange for stolen, lost, lost in the mail, damaged or destroyed tickets. Replacement tickets may be provided if the ticket purchaser can be identified at the relevant event. Tickets cannot be exchanged or returned in the case if your personal circumstances changed.
Subject to any statutory rights of refund (including, without limitation the provisions of the Australian Consumer Law), in general there is no right to a refund or exchange, including where a ticket holder cannot attend because of adverse weather conditions.

The Partae will process orders only after all billing information has been verified. The Partae will attempt to contact prospective ticket purchasers if there is a problem or issue with billing information verification. Your order may be cancelled if The Partae is unable to contact you, in this case your tickets may then be sold to another customer.

Delivery of purchased can take up to 14 days to arrive. Tickets may be sent to your billing address or email address. Venue pickup tickets are usually available an hour before the event is scheduled to start. These pickup times may differ, please contact the event organizer if you have any questions regarding ticket pickup. ID and or appropriate information will be needed to pick up tickets from venues. Venue ticket pickup is not always an option.

Tickets will be sent to the email or physically to the billing address or shipping address nominated by the ticket purchaser.

The Partae will have the right to cancel any tickets that were sold prior to the scheduled sale or presale date. The Partae may offer new tickets or may offer a refund. Errors in sale can occur due to human or computer operational error or malfunction.

We will inform you as soon as possible if we discover an error in ticket pricing. We will give you the option to reconfirm your order at the correct price or you will be able to cancel your order. If we are unable to contact you, then you agree that your ticket order / purchase can be cancelled. You are able to cancel your ticket and receive a refund if you choose to cancel after you have already paid the incorrect ticket price.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

To the extent permitted by law (including, without limitation the Australian Consumer Law), neither the Event Organizer or The Partae shall have any liability to you beyond the face value of the ticket purchased plus any relevant per transaction handling fee and delivery fee.

Neither the Event Organizer nor The Partae shall be liable for any loss of enjoyment or wasted expenditure. All Travel, subsistence and accommodation relating to the event which has been arranged by you are at your own risk.

The Event Organizer and The Partae accept no responsibility for any personal property.

To the extent permitted by law, The Partae disclaims all liability for any injuries caused at an event. Bottles, balls, boogie boards or any other objects may fly into the spectator area during events. Reasonable measures will be taken by the Event Organizer to aid in the safety of event goers, you need to be aware that injury can occur.

It is your responsibility to be alert at all times prior to, during and after the event has finished. If you are anyway injured or distressed, you should immediately ask an event assistant, usher or security for assistance or directions to a medical station or contact an emergency service.

By purchasing a ticket through The Partae, you acknowledge and accept these terms and conditions in your personal capacity and on behalf of any accompanying minor. You assume all risks which are incidental to the event for which the ticket you have purchased is issued, whether before, during or after the event. The Partae, in acting as an agent for the Event Organizer will not be liable for any obligations owed by the Event Organizer to you as a ticket purchaser.

Event Organizers reserve the right to refuse admission to, or eject, any person whose conduct The Partae or agents, employees or contractors deems to be disorderly, who uses vulgar or abusive language or who otherwise fails to comply with the Event Organizers or the Venue’s terms and conditions without refund of any amount paid. Breach of any such terms and conditions will terminate your revocable license to attend the event without refund or compensation. A ticket is a revocable license and admission may be refused upon refunding the ticket’s face amount. A ticket is not redeemable for cash.

All event attendees must have a valid ticket for the corresponding event.

If you arrive late you may be required to wait before entering the event until there is a suitable break in the performance.

Sound recording, video recording, mobile phones, pagers or any device that can be used to capture sound, footage or mages of the event may not be allowed at certain events. Event Organizers request that these devices are turned off and not used during the event. The event organizer may remove you from the event without refund or compensation if you do not comply.

You agree that you will not directly or aid in uploading, recording or transmitting of any description, image, picture, account or reproduction of the event. You grant the Event Organizer permission to use your image, likeness, actions and comments in any live or recorded format or photo image prior to, at the event or after the event in any format on medium without authorization or compensation.

You make be subject to a search of yourself and your belongings prior to entering an event. By purchasing a ticket through ThePartae.com you consent to being searched and waive any related claims that may arise (to the extent permissible by law).

You may not be allowed to enter an event without refund or compensation if you withdraw your consent to being searched. Without limitation certain items such as drugs, alcohol, controlled substances, recording devices, cameras, weapons and containers may be prohibited from events. Event Organizers may confiscate any such items. The Event Organizer, The Partae nor the Venue accepts any responsibility for items that are confiscated.

In certain states there are laws in place the prohibit the resale of tickets to certain events and or limit the price at which the tickets can be resold at. You are responsible for complying with any such laws. Please read the terms of the Event Organizer that may prevent your rights to the resale of tickets.

Tickets may not be used for promotions, contests, advertising, and sweepstakes unless written authority is provided by the Event Organizer. Use of The Partae intellectual property can only be used with written consent from The Partae.

It is your responsibility to ensure that you keep your tickets in a safe, secure location. Registered post may be requested to keep your tickets safe through the delivery process. No responsibility will be taken for tickets sent through untraceable methods such as express or normal mail delivery. Tickets may be available for collection from the event venue prior to or on the day of the event. Please check the purchaser

To prevent any errors please use only one browser window when looking at or purchasing tickets.

Completed ticket purchase information will be emailed to the ticket purchaser. If you do not receive an email after playing your ticket order please email contact@thepartae.com it is your responsibility to confirm if your ticket order has been received and placed. The Partae will not be liable for any losses, monetary or otherwise if an order you have assumed that an order was not placed because you did not receive confirmation.

Payment processing and booking fees will be included in your ticket price. Handling and delivery fees may be included in your ticket purchase or may be added to the cost of your ticket purchase.

Unfair ticket buy practices are not permitted and strongly discouraged. To prevent this ticket limits are usually in place.

Tickets within Australia are priced using Australian currency. The Partae typically uses PayPal to process payments.

The provisions of this Purchase Policy are governed by the laws of Australia

If you have any questions regarding these terms and conditions please email contact@thepartae.com